Awards History

2018

  • St. Joseph Event
    • Innovation and Control Award, sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Plainfield Event
    • District Chairman’s Award
  • Tippecanoe Event
    •  District Event Finalist
  • Indiana State Championship
    • District Champion Winner
    • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • World Championship: Curie Division
      • Champion Subdivision Finalist

2017

  • Tippecanoe District Event
    • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • St. Joseph Event
    • Chairman’s Award

2016

  • Tippecanoe District Event
    • District Event Winner
    • Entrepreneurship Award 
  • Walker Warren
    • District Chairman’s Award
  • Perry Meridian Event
    • District Event Winner
    • Innovation in Control Award
  • Indiana State Championship
    • Entrepreneurship Award

2015

  • Indiana District Indianapolis Event
    • Gracious Professionalism 
  • Indiana District Purdue Event
    • District Finalist 
    • Entrepreneurship Award
  • Rock River Offseason Competition 
    • Finalist
    • Most Enthusiastic
    • Reach Out and Read

2014

  • Rock River Offseason Competition
    • Reach Out and Read
  • Cards and Goats Exhibition 
    • STEM Awareness

2013

  • Boilermaker Regional
    • Regional Winner

2012

  • Boilermaker Regional
    • Team Spirit
    • Best Shooter
  • World Championship 
    • CIA Safety First
    • Best Button on Curie

2011

  • Smokey Mountain Regional 
    • Finalist 
    • Team Spirit

2010

  • Cards and Goats Exhibition 
    • Finalist

2009

  • Boilermaker Regional 
    • Engineering Inspiration 
    • Teamwork 
    • Gracious Professionalism 
  • Buckeye Regional 
    • Event Winner
    • Engineering Inspiration 
    • Best Shooter
  • Cards and Goats Exhibition
    • Gracious Professionalism

2008

  • Great Lakes Regional
    • Judges Award
  • World Championships 
    • Safety Conscious

2007

  • St. Louis Regional
    • Judges Award
  • Boilermaker Regional 
    • Regional Finalist

2006

  • Boilermaker Regional
    • Rookie All-Star
    • Highest Rookie Seed
    • Most Student Involvement
    • Daily Safety Award
    • Best Low Goal Scorer
  • Buckeye Regional
    • Rookie Inspiration 
    • Highest Rookie Seed
    • Autodesk Visualization 
    • New Guy Award
  • Indiana Robotics Invitational 
    • Spirit of Indiana